LATEST NEWS
 Fall Baseball

No more tournaments for our teams in October.  11u Red is entered in a Fremont tournament in November and several teams should be involved in a few tourneys in December.  For everyone else, a little break from organized baseball, some time to work on individual skills and prepare for the next Little League season.  Tryouts are in January!

KEEP GRINDING !

 Jack's Prime

12u Blue (Dunne) would like to thank everyone in the Blasters community who came out to support their fundraiser for their Cooperstown trip next summer.  It was great to see so many Blasters families enjoying good conversation and good food!

GO BLASTERS !!!
  ACTION ON THE DIAMOND
 
  10/6 - 10/7
12u Blue
 USSSA TPR Baseball BCA Pink Week (Mistlin)
Results
  10/13 - 10/14
11u Blue
 NCTB Strike Out Cancer (Twin Creeks)
Results
  10/20 - 10/21
12u Blue
 USSSA TPR Baseball Championship Series (Manteca)
Results
  11/17 - 11/18
11u Red
 All World Turkey Bash (Fremont)
Schedule / Results
  12/1 - 12/2
 
 Toys 4 Tots (San Carlos)
Schedule / Results
  12/8 - 12/9
 
 Toys 4 Tots (San Carlos)
Schedule / Results
 12/15 - 12/16
 10u Blue
 NCTB Christmas Classic (Twin Creeks)
Schedule / Results
         


RECENT CHAMPIONSHIPS

 
Fall 2018

NCTB Twin Creeks Harvest Classic - 11u Blue (AA Runner-Up)
All World Golden Woody Part 2 - 13u Red (Silver)
NCTB Twin Creeks Black Tie Bash - 11u Blue (AA Runner-Up)
NCTB Twin Creeks September to Remember - 12u Blue (AA Runner-Up)
All World Slugfest - 13u Red (Silver)
USSSA TPR Super Labor Day Weekend - 11u Blue (Open Silver)

Summer 2018

Cooperstown Dreams Park - Elite Eight Final - 12u Blue
Cooperstown Dreams Park - 11th Seed of 104 teams - 12u Blue
Blasters Classic - 8u Blue (8uA Runner-Up)
Blasters Classic - 7u Blue (8uB Runner-Up)
Cooperstown All-Star Village - 5th Seed of 51 Teams - 12u Red
Millbrae - 10u Blue
Millbrae - 9u Red (10u Silver)
All World Summer Sizzler/The Show - 12u Blue
USSSA TPR Lake Tahoe Mountain Classic - 11u Blue (Open Runner-Up)
Foster City - 12u Blue (12u/13u 50/70 Runner-Up)
All World Summer Shootout - 12u Red (AA Silver)
Redwood City Classic -
8u Blue (Runner-Up)

Fall 2017

Toys-4-Tots - 12u Blue
Toys-4-Tots - 11u Blue (Runner-Up)
Toys-4-Tots - 10u Blue
All World Going Yard - 12u Blue
Santa Cruz - 12u Red (Runner-Up)

Summer 2017

Cooperstown Dreams Park - 3rd Seed (tied) of 104 teams - 12u Blue
USSSA Twin Creeks Summer Sizzler - 11u Blue (AA Silver)
All World Summer Sizzler - 11u Red (AA Silver)
Millbrae - 12u Blue
Millbrae - 9u Blue (10uB Runner-Up)
All World Summer Sizzler - 11u Red (AA Silver)
USSSA Twin Creeks BowNet Challenge - 12u Blue (AAA Runner-Up)
Foster City - 12u Red (12uB Runner-Up)
Foster City - 8u Blue (8uA Runner-Up)
USSSA Twin Creeks State Championship - 12u Blue (AAA Runner-Up)
 
 
Fall 2016

Santa Cruz Weekend Warriors - 12u Blue
Santa Cruz All American Weekend - 11u Red
Backyard Brawl Chase the Ring - 11u Red (Runner-up)
Golden Woody - 11u Red (Silver)
USSSA Twin Creeks Ultimate Labor Day - 12u Blue (AAA)

Summer 2016

Millbrae - 12u Blue
USSSA BowNet Challenge - 10u Blue (AAA)
Triple Crown Spring Training - 11u Blue (D2)