Past Teams


2016 (9u) - 2019 (12u)

Manager: Mike Dunne

Coaches: Mike Luzzo, Kevin Dunne

Championships


2019Cooperstown Dreams Park (64th seed of 104 teams)NCTB Moonshot Classic (12u Runner-Up)
2018Toys 4 Tots (12u)NCTB Twin Creeks September to Remember (12u AA Runner-Up)USSSA TPR Lake Tahoe Mountain Classic (11u Open Runner-Up)
2017Toys-4-Tots (11u Runner-Up)USSSA Twin Creeks Summer Sizzler (11u Silver)
2015 (9u) - 2018 (13u)

Manager: Drew Healy

Coaches: Ken Tomita, Ed White, Josh Young

Championships


2018All World Golden Woody Part 2 (13u Silver) 13uAll World Slugfest (13u Silver Runner-up) 13uAll World Summer Shootout (12u AA Silver) 12u
2017Santa Cruz All American (12u Runner-up) 12uGolden Woody Part 2 (12u Bronze) 12uAll World Summer Sizzler (11u AA Silver) 11u
2016Santa Cruz All American Weekend - 11uBackyard Brawl Chase the Ring (11u Runner-up) 11uGolden Woody (11u Silver) 11u
2015 (9u) - 2018 (12u)

Manager: Andrew Cary

Coaches: Saintley Wong, Kevin Chu, Kevin Estes

Championships


2018Cooperstown Dreams Park (Elite Eight) 12uCooperstown Dreams Park (11th Seed of 104) 12uAll World Summer Sizzler/The Show 12uFoster City (12u/13u 50/70 Runner-Up) 12u
2017Toys-4-Tots 12uAll World Going Yard 12u
2016USSSA Bownet Challenge 10u AAA
2013 (8u) - 2018 (13u)

Manager: Joe Ahn, Tom Amato

Coaches: Tom Amato, Joe Ahn, Norm Cruz

Championships


2015San Mateo PAL Fall Classic (10u-B)
2013Foster City (Runner-up, 8u-B)
2017 (11u)

Manager: Mike Crusick

Coaches: Daniel Corrales, Kevin Jones, Ryan Young


Team Seven

2013 (9u) - 2015 (11u)

Manager: Steve Rianda



2013 (10u) - 2016 (13u)

Manager: Larry Schubert

Coaches: Mike Serrano, Mark Greenbaum, Pete Abrams



2012 (7u) - 2017 (12u)

Manager: Andy Eliopolous

Coaches: Steve O'Driscoll, Steve Kelley, Ryan Flores

Championships


2017 Cooperstown Dreams Park - 3rd Seed (tied) of 104 teamsMillbrae (12u)Twin Creeks BowNet Challenge (Runner-up 12u AAA)Twin Creeks State Championship (Runner-up 12u AAA)
2016 Santa Cruz Weekend Warriors (12u)Twin Creeks Ultimate Labor Day (12u AAA)Triple Crown Spring Training (11u D2)
2015 Twin Creeks Scarecrow Classic (Runner-up 11u Open)All World Droppin' Bombs (11u AA)Manteca Ultimate Labor Day (11u AA)San Mateo PAL Fall Classic (Runner-up 10u)Millbrae (10u)Foster City (10u)Twin Creeks Ultimate Memorial Day (Runner-up 10u AAA)
2014 Twin Creeks The Luau (10u AAA)Manteca Ultimate Labor Day (10u AA)San Carlos (9u)
2013Twin Creeks The Luau (9u)
2011 (7u) - 2016 (12u)

Manager: Chris Freire

Coaches: John Vanoncini, Dave Fisher, Mark Thompson

Championships


2016Millbrae - 12u
2015San Carlos - 11uCentral Coast Showdown - 11u
2014Foster City - 10uSan Carlos - 10uMillbrae - 10u
2013Foster City - 9u




FINALISTS:
2015Foster City - 12u A
2014June Jamboree - 10u
2013San Carlos - 9uLast Chance Showdown - 9u
2012Cambrian - 8u
2011 (8u) - 2015 (12u)

Manager: Andy Eliopolous

Coaches: Ryan Florez, Rob Ramirez

Championships


2015Cooperstown - 8th of 104 teams - 12u BlueSanta Cruz Summer Sizzler - 12u Blue
2014San Carlos - 11u Blue

Team Two

2009 (8u) - 2012 (12u)

Manager: Craig Jones, Rudy Lopez

Coaches: Peter Anderson, Kevin Lee

Championships


Rumor has it this team won 1 or 2 or 50!
2008 (8u) - 2012 (12u)

Manager: John Van Arsdel, Mike Davies

Coaches: Paul Savin, Chris Freire, Steve Susa, Steve Robinson, Gary Burkholder

Championships


2012Spring Break 12u
2011Fremont 11uLast Chance Showdown 11u
2010Half Moon Bay 10uFoster City 10uSan Carlos 10u
2009San Bruno 9u



FINALISTS:
2011Ultimate Memorial Day 11u
2010Millbrae 10u